M
M

UNselect

UNselect

7th – 21th July 2019

 

Kleine Humboldt Galerie
Unter den Linden 6
10099 Berlin

Kleine Humboldt Galerie 

 

UNknown
12th July

Campus Nord, enter through Philippstraße 11-13, 10115 Berlin (please follow the signs)

 

UNlucid
13th July

greenhouse complex Dahlem, Albrecht-Thaer-Weg 3, 14195 Berlin

 

UNarchived
14th July

Humboldt University building, Invalidenstraße 110, 10115 Berlin

 

UNsown – UNausgesät
15th July

Lise-Meitner-Haus; Humboldt University’s Physics Department building, Newtonstraße 15, 12489 Berlin

 

UNinternet:identities
16th July

Ziegelstraße 4, 10117 Berlin

 

UNdeterminants
17th July

Strahlensaal at the former women’s hospital, Virchowweg 20, 10117 Berlin

 

UNit: V.D.E – Vor dem Essen
18th July

Thaersaal, Invalidenstraße 42, 10115 Berlin

 

UNtransparent
19th July

study cabins at Jacob-und-Wilhelm-Grimm-Zentrum on floor 5, Geschwister-Scholl-Straße 1/3, 10117 Berlin

With contributions by SAVVY.doc, the Documentation Centre at SAVVY Contemporary – The Laboratory of Form-Ideas.

 

UNfilter
20th July

Department of Psychiatrie, Campus Charité Mitte, Charitéplatz 1, 10117 Berlin, Geländeadresse: Bonhoefferweg 3

 

UNfinished
21th July

Hegelplatz, Dorotheenstraße 24, 10117 Berlin

 

UNnatural
7th July – 9th August

Lichthof Ost, Unter den Linden 6, 10117 Berlin

Curators Lotta Feibicke, Natalya Kreminchutsky, Uria Man, Benedek Hrutka
Artists Maria Anwander, Ruben Aubrecht, Naz Balkaya, Jan Bernstein, Benjamin Blaquart, Marianne Brepohl, Paula van Brummelen, Beatrice Celli, Daniel Chluba, Mark Dion, Polina Egorushkina, Jonas Etter, Lucius Fekonja, Charlene Galea, Andreas Gehrke, Eva Gentner, Stanislav Ginzburg, Miriam Growald, Constantin Hartenstein, Anja Heymann, Susi Hinz, Laura Horelli, Sophia Hörmann, Sonja Hornung, Johanna Jaeger, Torben Jost, Tilman Kanitz, Agnieszka Karasch, Armin Keplinger, Pascale Komarnicki, Saskia Krafft, Aron Lesnik, Pia Linz, Hanne Lippard, Jonas Lund, Michal Martychowiec, Yan Gi Cheng & Rei Matsushima, Ulrike Mohr, Silvia Noronha, Brooklyn J. Pakathi, Minh Duc Pham, Peter Piller, Sasha Pohflepp, Tabita Rezaire, Christian Schellenberger, Nina Schuiki, Bogosi Sekhukuni, Anton Dina Shneider, Anton Steenbock, Inia Steinbach, Oliver Thie, Charles Thorburn, Philip Topolovac, Lapatsch I Unger, Lilo Viehweg, Nicole Wendel, Markus Wirthmann, Chris Woebcken, Lauryn Youden